Prizegiving 2016

Arrow
Arrow
Slider

Prizegiving 2015

Arrow
Arrow
Slider

Championship winners 2016

Row 1 left to right
Heather McKinnon-  Ladies Handicap Championship Runner-Up
Lindsay McCubbin- Ladies Handicap Club Champion
David Spiers- Gents Handicap Championship Runner-Up

Row 2 left to right
Hugh Reid- Gents Handicap Club Champion
Alison Campbell- Ladies Club Championship Runner-Up
Fiona Alexander- Ladies Club Champion 


Row3 left to right

James Sutherland- Gents Club Championship Runner-Up
Roland Leslie- Gents Club Champion 

 

 

Jeff Dezutter being presented with the Bill Jessiman trophy on belf of HPGC

Jessiman

 

Members Invitational

 

Members Invitational Winners 2015 - Roland Leslie & Gordon Martin

 

 

 

AJames2

Club Champion 2014 - Alistair James

McIntyreWinners2014 

TROPHY WINNERS 2014

 

SPRING   MEETING  
1st CLASS WINNER T. McGuire
2nd CLASS WINNER J. McGuire
3rd CLASS WINNER N. Meffin
   
SUMMER MEETING  
SCRATCH D. MacKinnon
1st CLASS WINNER S. McLuckie
2nd CLASS WINNER M. Anderson
3rd CLASS WINNER R. Balloch
   
AUTUMN MEETING  
SCRATCH M. Hughes
1st CLASS WINNER G. Pearson
2nd CLASS WINNER J. Stuart
3rd CLASS WINNER J. Kelly
   
MEDAL FINALS  
1st CLASS WINNER S. MacKay
2nd CLASS WINNER L. McTurk
3rd CLASS WINNER T. Rae
   
MISC.  
HILTON OPEN  G. Toal            
SENIORS OPEN I. Tanwair
PAST CAPTAINS TROPHY D. Donnet
   
MIXED  
DOROTHY GRANT SALVER  Not played
CRONE CUP Not played
GIBSON MacINTOSH R. Balloch, J. Govan, C. Govan
PAIRMAN CUP WINNERS K. Waddell & S. Baker
PAIRMAN CUP RUNNERS-UP J. Stevens & C. Stevens
FRASER OF ALLANDER    F. Alexander & R. Thomson
   
MISC. COMP.  
GEORGE MACKINTOSH ROSEBOWL  G. Pearson
R J C TRENCH MEMORIAL TROPHY Not played
PEACE CUP J. Rodden & T. Lopez
J McCONDICHIE QUAICH M. Stevens
ALLAN VASE C. Anderson
TEXAS SCRAMBLE P. McGowan, P. Rafferty, F.   Porteous, C. Porteous
ROSEBOWL GREENSOMES H. Clark & A. Donaldson
   
KNOCKOUTS  
PATON GARDNER CUP WINNERS T. Reynolds
PATON GARDNER CUP RUNNERS-UP L. McTurk
WHITE FISHER CUP WINNERS D. Fulton & S. Irvine
WHITE FISHER CUP RUNNERS-UP A. McIntyre & A. Thomson
IAN R LAVERY QUAICH WINNERS J. Miller & W.N. Chalmers
IAN R LAVERY QUAICH RUNNERS-UP I. Prescott & A. Scott
ALLANDER KNOCKOUT WINNERS D. Fulton
ALLANDER KNOCKOUT RUNNERS-UP S. Oliver
WINTER 4 BALL WINNERS G. Wallace & G. Woodcock
WINTER 4 BALL RUNNERS-UP C. Maguire & S. Slaven
   
SENIORS  
JAMES LOTHIAN SHEILD WINNERS J. McMinn
JAMES LOTHIAN SHEILD RUNNERS-UP D. Fergusson
ALEX YOUNG MEMORIAL WINNERS D. Ferguson & P. McEwen
ALEX YOUNG MEMORIAL RUNNERS-UP J. Ross & G. Ruddiman
CARROLL CUP Seniors Hcp I. Miller
JACK RUTHERFORD TROPHY  
   
CHAMPIONSHIPS  
STROKEPLAY CHAMPIONSHIP T. McGuire
HANDICAP QUAL TROPHY N. Emmerson
HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP R/U C. McLeod (Momento rather than   prize)
HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP WINNER G. Wheatley
CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING CUP J. Sutherland
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER UP J. Sutherland
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP WINNER A. James

 

 

FINALS DAY 2014 WINNERS

 

PAIRMAN TROPHY - K. Waddell & S. Baker
YORKE TROPHY - J. Brock & F. MacLean
LADY ANNE SPEIRS CUP - F. Porteous
KHYBER JUG - F. Alexander
IAN LAVERY QUAICH - J. Miller & W.N. Chalmers
WHITE FISHER FOURSOMES - D. Fulton & S. Irvine
JAMES LOTHIAN SHIELD - J. McMinn
PATON GARDNER TROPHY - T. Reynolds